Touring 2024

January 2024

12
QUEL CHE RESTA Centre Chorégraphique National de Nantes – Nantes (FR) – in the frame of the Festival Trajectoires #7 – with the support of ATER Fondazione

 


February 2024

1
SISTA – Teatro Palladium – Rome – in the frame of VERTIGINE – Dance season 2024 of the National Dance Production Center Orbita | Spellbound

5-9
LE PALESTRITI _ ATHLETES project – creative residency – Almadanza – Bologna

 


March 2024

9
ALL TOGETHER NOW! – masterclass – Spazio Seme – Arezzo – in the frame of the review La danza che muove curated by Sosta Palmizi

10
ONDE – Teatro Mecenate – Arezzo – in the frame of the review La danza che muove curated by Sosta Palmizi

11
GOOD VIBRATIONS – masterclass – Liceo Coreutico Internazionale Piero Della Francesca – Arezzo – in the frame of the review La danza che muove curated by Sosta Palmizi

15
SISTA – Teatro Excelsior – Bettona (PG) – in the frame of the Season curated by TSU Teatro Stabile dell’Umbria

20
ONDE – Fonderia – Reggio Emilia – in the frame of the review Danza in Fonderia curated by CNN/Fondazione Nazionale della Danza Aterballetto

23-24
LE PALESTRITI _ ATHLETES project – creative residency – Almadanza – Bologna

 


April 2024

6-7
SUITE ZERO – Cango – Florence – as part of the review La democrazia del corpo

13-14
ATHLETES – BOLOGNA – creative residency – Almadanza – Bologna

19
ONDE – Teatro Galli – Rimini – in the frame of the Festival Supernova curated by Motus

23-24
WORKSHOP – Palermo – in the frame of the Festival ConFormazioni

25
QUEL CHE RESTA – Palazzo Butera – Palermo – in the frame of the Festival ConFormazioni

 


May 2024

12
QUEL CHE RESTA – Chiesa di Sant’Antonio – Barletta – in the frame of the Festival Azioni in Danza

24
ANATOMIE URBANE – Atelier Sì – Bologna – outcome of the choreographic research course carried out with pupils of Alma Ballet with the contribution of Fondazione Carisbo

27-31
ATHLETES – REGGIO EMILIA – creative residency – Teatro Ariosto – Reggio Emilia

 


June 2024

4-14
TERA – 1012  (working title) – study, research and creation program for the 2nd three-year technical-compositional course of the Accademia Nazionale di Danza – Rome

13-14
ATHLETES – GYMNASIUM SOLO – Piazza di Pietra – Rome – in the frame of Corpo Libero Festa della Danza di Roma

15
ATHLETES – QUARTETTO PALESTRITI – Piazza Sempione – Rome – in the frame of Corpo Libero Festa della Danza di Roma

22-25
ATHLETES – BOLOGNA – creative residency – Almadanza – Bologna

27
ATHLETES – PARIGI Istituto Italiano di Cultura – Paris

 


July 2024

1-4
TERA – 1012  –
study, research and creation program for the 2nd three-year technical-compositional course of the Accademia Nazionale di Danza – Rome

5-6
ATHLETES – PERUGIA – creative residency – Perugia – in the frame of Umbria Danza Festival

7-9
TERA – 1012  – 
study, research and creation program for the 2nd three-year technical-compositional course of the Accademia Nazionale di Danza – Rome

10-12
TERA – 1012  – première – Teatro Grande – Accademia Nazionale di Danza – Rome

19-20
ATHLETES – RAVENNA – creative residency – Artificerie Almagià – Ravenna – in the frame of Ammutinamenti – Festival di danza urbana e d’autore

23-26
ATHLETES – PERUGIA – creative residency – Perugia – in the frame of Umbria Danza Festival

27
ONDE – Perugia – in the frame of Umbria Danza Festival

28
ATHLETES – PERUGIA – première – Perugia – in the frame of Umbria Danza Festival

 


August 2024

 


September 2024

2-6
ATHLETES – REGGIO EMILIA – creative residency – Teatro Ariosto – Reggio Emilia

19
ONDE – Marghera (VE) – in the frame of Festival Venere in teatro

23-28
ATHLETES – REGGIO EMILIA – creative residency – Teatro Ariosto – Reggio Emilia

29
ATHLETES – REGGIO EMILIA – première – Teatro Ariosto – Reggio Emilia – in the frame of Festival Aperto

 


October 2024

 


November 2024

8-9
ONDE – DAMSLab – Bologna – in the frame of Gender Bender International Festival

 


December 2024